Becky's 5K - March 13, 2010

Results


Scroll to bottom for Age Groups
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#

Overall Male Winner

1 0:17:26.0 1 1 336 Tim Wenger Inverness, FL

Overall Female Winner

1 0:20:55.4 8 1 266 Brandi Nichols Inverness, FL

Master Male Winner

1 0:19:13.5 5 5 195 Patrick Griffith Ocala, FL

Master Female Winner

1 0:21:11.1 11 3 323 Karen Tyler Inverness, FL




Becky's 5K Run & 1 Mile Walk

|Age Place | Place| Place Time Pace |Group Group | Sex Sex| Bib# Name City State 1 17:26.0 5:37 OVRALL 1 M 1 336 Tim Wenger Inverness, FL 2 18:43.0 6:02 35-39 1 M 2 340 Joe Winkler Dunnellon, FL 3 18:44.0 6:03 15-19 1 M 3 388 Richard Wade Ocala, FL 4 19:10.7 6:11 15-19 2 M 4 391 Brandon Avery Hernando, FL 5 19:13.5 6:12 Master 1 M 5 195 Patrick Griffith Ocala, FL 6 20:16.7 6:32 50-54 1 M 6 233 Blaine Lozier Inverness, FL 7 20:51.3 6:44 10-14 1 M 7 135 Zachary Canfield Inverness, FL 8 20:55.4 6:45 OVRALL 1 F 1 266 Brandi Nichols Inverness, FL 9 20:56.1 6:45 40-44 1 M 8 399 Rob Hermann Inverness, FL 10 21:09.8 6:49 35-39 1 F 2 11 Jen Grow Inverness, FL 11 21:11.1 6:50 Master 1 F 3 323 Karen Tyler Inverness, FL 12 21:28.3 6:55 10-14 2 M 9 307 Colin Spain Hernando, FL 13 21:29.2 6:56 10-14 3 M 10 115 AJ Bass Crystal River, FL 14 21:30.1 6:56 30-34 1 M 11 380 Jeffery Wood Inverness, FL 15 21:35.1 6:58 35-39 2 M 12 112 Billy Bass Crystal River, FL 16 21:38.0 6:59 30-34 2 M 13 361 Robert Sloan Inverness, FL 17 21:40.0 6:59 45-49 1 F 4 384 Tina Roberts Ocala, FL 18 21:46.8 7:01 15-19 3 M 14 347 Tyler Lander Floral City, FL 19 21:48.8 7:02 45-49 1 M 15 363 Bruce Jordan Inverness, FL 20 21:55.4 7:04 20-24 1 M 16 349 Steven Kling Lady Lake, FL 21 22:03.9 7:07 10-14 4 M 17 5 Dakota Holloway Hernando, FL 22 22:05.5 7:07 10-14 5 M 18 356 Matthew Lopes Hernando, FL 23 22:21.0 7:13 30-34 3 M 19 374 Mike Henry Summerfield, FL 24 22:35.9 7:17 40-44 1 F 5 364 Deirdre Byrne Crystal River, FL 25 22:39.8 7:18 10-14 1 F 6 171 Jillian Felton Citrus Springs, FL 26 22:42.0 7:19 60-64 1 F 7 157 Joanne Cunningham The Villages, FL 27 22:58.3 7:25 10-14 6 M 20 299 Michael Seaman Inverness, FL 28 23:10.2 7:28 40-44 2 M 21 365 Timothy Byrne Crystal River, FL 29 23:15.2 7:30 40-44 3 M 22 120 Dale Bramall Citrus Springs, FL 30 23:20.0 7:32 50-54 2 M 23 298 Dave Schiess Inverness, FL 31 23:25.9 7:33 10-14 7 M 24 276 Alex Pich Crystal River, FL 32 23:27.5 7:34 10-14 8 M 25 158 Austin D'Anna Hernando, FL 33 23:29.8 7:35 10-14 9 M 26 229 Joel Lawrence Citrus Springs, FL 34 23:32.0 7:35 10-14 10 M 27 129 Gregory Buettner Inverness, FL 35 23:39.8 7:38 40-44 2 F 8 308 Laura Spain Hernando, FL 36 23:54.4 7:43 10-14 11 M 28 285 Matthew (Mateo) Rinaldi Inverness, FL 37 24:22.9 7:52 15-19 4 M 29 224 James Kuter Inverness, FL 38 24:30.7 7:54 10-14 12 M 30 126 Carter Bryson Hernando, FL 39 24:32.0 7:55 45-49 2 M 31 319 Floyd Thorn Inverness, FL 40 24:40.0 7:57 40-44 4 M 32 337 Chris Westfall Beverly Hills, FL 41 24:45.7 7:59 30-34 4 M 33 9 Mike Zellner Largo, FL 42 24:46.9 7:59 15-19 1 F 9 265 Ashey Nichols Inverness, FL 43 24:59.5 8:04 1-9 1 F 10 114 Savannah Bass Crystal River, FL 44 25:13.3 8:08 45-49 2 F 11 132 Kelly Burkholder Inverness, FL 45 25:15.2 8:09 70-74 1 M 34 131 Leon Burk Tipp City, OH 46 25:20.4 8:10 20-24 1 F 12 123 Cara Bryant Inverness, FL 47 25:24.7 8:12 35-39 2 F 13 102 Tina Adams Inverness, FL 48 25:30.6 8:14 55-59 1 M 35 234 Ron Lubosco Brooksville, FL 49 25:39.5 8:16 40-44 3 F 14 164 Patricia Douglas Inverness, FL 50 26:01.8 8:24 20-24 2 M 36 346 Alex Yerman Citrus Springs, FL 51 26:07.5 8:25 35-39 3 F 15 362 Kathleen Knightly Beverly Hills, FL 52 26:35.1 8:35 10-14 13 M 37 358 Matthew Warnock Inverness, FL 53 26:35.7 8:35 10-14 14 M 38 221 Jacob Kortendick Crystal River, FL 54 26:36.0 8:35 45-49 3 F 16 369 Marlene Tobin Inverness, FL 55 26:40.6 8:36 65-69 1 M 39 213 Joe Hudacky The Villages, FL 56 26:44.9 8:37 30-34 1 F 17 111 Donna Barrett Citrus Springs, FL 57 27:06.2 8:45 45-49 4 F 18 318 Angela Thorn Inverness, FL 58 27:16.3 8:48 65-69 2 M 40 177 Howard Fox Leesburg, FL 59 27:18.9 8:48 30-34 2 F 19 381 Tanya Wood Inverness, FL 60 27:20.4 8:49 55-59 1 F 20 161 Connie DeWeese-Kacer Beverly Hills, FL 61 27:21.5 8:49 40-44 5 M 41 134 Wayne Canfield Inverness, FL 62 27:22.4 8:50 30-34 3 F 21 306 Jennifer Smoot Brooksville, FL 63 27:24.7 8:50 35-39 4 F 22 113 Mary Ellen Bass Crystal River, FL 64 27:26.9 8:51 60-64 2 F 23 260 Judy Mowery Lady Lake, FL 65 27:33.4 8:53 1-9 1 M 42 305 Brian Smith Inverness, FL 66 27:39.7 8:55 55-59 2 F 24 392 Ann Manzo Weeki Wachee, FL 67 27:44.3 8:57 35-39 3 M 43 178 Kevin Foy Inverness, FL 68 27:44.4 8:57 65-69 1 F 25 302 Judy Skroch Leesburg, FL 69 27:48.6 8:58 10-14 2 F 26 222 Shirley Kortendick Crystal River, FL 70 27:53.5 9:00 35-39 5 F 27 335 Nancy Weaver Inverness, FL 71 28:00.1 9:02 45-49 5 F 28 322 Louise Tyler Inverness, FL 72 28:05.0 9:04 55-59 3 F 29 263 Linda Murgatroud The Villages, FL 73 28:07.3 9:04 20-24 3 M 44 348 Gary Roberts Hernando, FL 74 28:45.8 9:16 50-54 3 M 45 256 Robert Mixon Gainsville, FL 75 28:51.0 9:18 60-64 1 M 46 243 Frank McCann The Villages, FL 76 28:53.2 9:19 10-14 3 F 30 284 Lizzie Rinaldi Inverness, FL 77 28:53.7 9:19 15-19 5 M 47 367 Jason Ellis Ocala, FL 78 29:05.6 9:23 10-14 4 F 31 360 Alyssa Sloan Inverness, FL 79 29:10.9 9:25 55-59 2 M 48 352 Richard Pospiech Inverness, FL 80 29:26.8 9:30 70-74 1 F 32 257 Susie Moncrief Hernando, FL 81 29:27.7 9:30 35-39 4 M 49 172 Michael Felton Citrus Springs, FL 82 29:44.3 9:35 65-69 3 M 50 155 Doug Cruickshank Inverness, FL 83 29:49.2 9:37 65-69 2 F 33 332 Betty Warwick Inverness, FL 84 29:49.8 9:37 1-9 2 M 51 359 Tyler Sloan Inverness, FL 85 29:57.8 9:40 65-69 4 M 52 107 George Barker Beverly Hills, FL 86 29:58.5 9:40 15-19 2 F 34 244 Connie McCarthy Floral City, FL 87 29:59.8 9:40 10-14 15 M 53 386 Brennen Bishop Inverness, FL 88 30:06.9 9:43 60-64 3 F 35 104 LeAnn Baily Brooksville, FL 89 30:07.6 9:43 45-49 6 F 36 262 Marsha Mullen Inverness, FL 90 30:07.9 9:43 45-49 3 M 54 261 Michael Mullen Inverness, FL 91 30:17.7 9:46 40-44 4 F 37 156 Julie Cumbie Wildwood, FL 92 30:29.5 9:50 10-14 5 F 38 372 Leslie Diepen Inverness, FL 93 30:36.4 9:52 50-54 1 F 39 209 Lori Hon Inverness, FL 94 30:43.9 9:55 65-69 5 M 55 270 Mike O'Hara Inverness, FL 95 30:51.3 9:57 35-39 6 F 40 1 Tara Dixon Inverness, FL 96 30:51.4 9:57 35-39 5 M 56 385 Jonny Bishop Inverness, FL 97 30:54.5 9:58 35-39 7 F 41 297 Loren Schenendorf Inverness, FL 98 30:56.7 9:59 60-64 2 M 57 136 Charles Cangialosi Leesburg, FL 99 30:58.8 9:59 70-74 2 M 58 160 Holmer Detwiler Ocklawaha, FL 100 31:00.8 10:00 40-44 6 M 59 283 Anthony Rinaldi Inverness, FL 101 31:03.0 10:01 10-14 16 M 60 6 Randon Rash Inverness, FL 102 31:21.6 10:07 15-19 3 F 42 304 Laura Smith Inverness, FL 103 31:27.4 10:09 10-14 6 F 43 353 Hunter Pospiech Inverness, FL 104 31:27.5 10:09 35-39 8 F 44 255 Melissa Miller Inverness, FL 105 31:28.2 10:09 10-14 7 F 45 400 Macee Dixon Inverness, FL 106 31:44.4 10:14 30-34 4 F 46 390 Misty Clendenney Inverness, FL 107 32:05.7 10:21 1-9 3 M 61 355 Greg Brown Hernando, FL 108 32:21.1 10:26 60-64 3 M 62 191 Robert Goudreau Ocala, FL 109 32:26.9 10:28 10-14 17 M 63 376 Bastian Montalva Inverness, FL 110 32:29.9 10:29 10-14 18 M 64 232 Auston Lowry Inverness, FL 111 32:37.6 10:31 60-64 4 M 65 282 Jim Ratliff Brooksville, FL 112 32:43.6 10:33 20-24 2 F 47 22 Natasha Vilchez Inverness, FL 113 32:48.7 10:35 70-74 3 M 66 377 Paul Dorehy Hernando, FL 114 32:55.8 10:37 50-54 4 M 67 375 Octavio Montalva Inverness, FL 115 33:02.8 10:39 25-29 1 F 48 287 Kristin Rosier Inverness, FL 116 33:15.7 10:44 40-44 5 F 49 395 Patty Barbaron Inverness, FL 117 33:19.1 10:45 70-74 4 M 68 303 Emil Skroch Leesburg, FL 118 33:26.8 10:47 40-44 6 F 50 225 Denise Langdon Inverness, FL 119 33:27.2 10:47 35-39 9 F 51 389 Chris Russo Inverness, FL 120 33:27.8 10:47 35-39 10 F 52 128 Tracy Buettner Inverness, FL 121 33:32.2 10:49 10-14 19 M 69 137 Anthony Caponigro Inverness, FL 122 33:33.9 10:49 50-54 2 F 53 179 Debra Fredrick Inverness, FL 123 33:37.5 10:51 30-34 5 F 54 3 Rhonda Reynolds Wildwood, FL 124 33:52.8 10:55 80-98 1 M 70 163 John Doscher Hudson, FL 125 34:18.2 11:04 30-34 6 F 55 310 Sarah Stewart Floral City, FL 126 34:26.9 11:06 1-9 2 F 56 327 Madison Verdone Inverness, FL 127 34:36.4 11:10 15-19 4 F 57 250 Marissa Middleton Beverly Hills, FL 128 34:45.4 11:13 35-39 6 M 71 220 William Jones Brooksville, FL 129 34:45.9 11:13 35-39 11 F 58 219 Bridie Jones Brooksville, FL 130 35:26.9 11:26 1-9 3 F 59 127 Davis Bryson Hernando, FL 131 35:38.5 11:30 45-49 7 F 60 125 Tracy Bryson Hernando, FL 132 35:39.8 11:30 1-9 4 F 61 147 Madison Cassidy Inverness, FL 133 35:44.4 11:32 30-34 7 F 62 279 Kristin Powell Beverly Hills, FL 134 36:11.4 11:40 30-34 8 F 63 145 Tina Cassidy Inverness, FL 135 36:29.6 11:46 40-44 7 F 64 354 Holly Pospiech Inverness, FL 136 36:33.6 11:47 25-29 2 F 65 116 Jessica Baum Winter Garden, FL 137 36:40.9 11:50 45-49 8 F 66 142 Kimberly Carroll Inverness, FL 138 36:43.0 11:51 40-44 8 F 67 18 Laura Kofmehl Dunnellon, FL 139 36:43.5 11:51 30-34 9 F 68 192 Alissa Grace Inverness, FL 140 36:57.6 11:55 10-14 8 F 69 300 Kimber Seaman Inverness, FL 141 37:01.5 11:56 30-34 10 F 70 121 Cindy Bratcher Inverness, FL 142 37:43.0 12:10 15-19 5 F 71 368 Brittani Moore Ocala, FL 143 38:13.8 12:20 35-39 12 F 72 105 Marissa Ball Beverly Hills, FL 144 38:26.5 12:24 1-9 5 F 73 288 Aliana Santiago Inverness, FL 145 38:27.1 12:24 50-54 3 F 74 144 Lori Casalvieri Beverly Hills, FL 146 38:27.5 12:24 35-39 7 M 72 291 Juan Santiago SR Inverness, FL 147 38:43.8 12:29 1-9 6 F 75 351 Shaydon Loggins Floral City, FL 148 39:27.1 12:44 60-64 4 F 76 197 Jeannette Haag Inverness, FL 149 39:28.6 12:44 20-24 3 F 77 196 Tiffany Haag Orlando, FL 150 39:45.0 12:49 30-34 11 F 78 254 Katherine Miller Inverness, FL 151 39:46.0 12:50 1-9 4 M 73 253 Zachary Miller Inverness, FL 152 39:54.8 12:52 15-19 6 F 79 194 Adriana Griffin Dunnellon, FL 153 39:55.7 12:53 15-19 6 M 74 151 Deanna Countermine Inverness, FL 154 40:06.0 12:56 40-44 9 F 80 357 Karen Stone Hernando, FL 155 40:14.5 12:59 40-44 10 F 81 366 Pam Jordan Inverness, FL 156 40:37.2 13:06 15-19 7 F 82 188 Megan Gallery Floral City, FL 157 40:38.3 13:06 15-19 8 F 83 150 Kayla Copas Inverness, FL 158 41:00.4 13:14 30-34 12 F 84 108 Jessica Barkley Beverly Hills, FL 159 41:08.2 13:16 1-9 5 M 75 387 David LeShane Hernando, FL 160 41:31.2 13:24 15-19 9 F 85 294 Sydney Schantz Inverness, FL 161 41:31.5 13:24 10-14 9 F 86 295 Taylor Schantz Inverness, FL 162 41:34.9 13:25 40-44 11 F 87 326 Nancy Verdone Inverness, FL 163 41:36.6 13:25 15-19 10 F 88 106 Amanda Ball Beverly Hills, FL 164 41:43.0 13:27 1-9 6 M 76 273 Shane O'Leary Inverness, FL 165 41:57.1 13:32 1-9 7 F 89 397 Madison Rash Inverness, FL 166 41:59.0 13:33 40-44 7 M 77 17 Raymond Rash Inverness, FL 167 42:09.3 13:36 25-29 3 F 90 198 Holli Herndon Inverness, FL 168 42:09.4 13:36 1-9 8 F 91 199 Bethany Herndon Inverness, FL 169 42:28.4 13:42 35-39 13 F 92 289 Pafuti Santiago Inverness, FL 170 42:28.5 13:42 1-9 7 M 78 290 Juan Santiago Inverness, FL 171 42:35.1 13:44 45-49 9 F 93 193 Alice Green Inverness, FL 172 42:36.0 13:45 70-74 2 F 94 103 Joan Bailey Inverness, FL 173 43:10.8 13:55 35-39 14 F 95 24 Alissa Dragstedt Gainesville, FL 174 43:12.5 13:56 30-34 13 F 96 25 Liz McKillop Gainesville, FL 175 43:37.1 14:04 40-44 12 F 97 396 Marcia Brown Hernando, FL 176 43:53.4 14:09 10-14 10 F 98 350 Kailey Lockley Floral City, FL 177 43:57.3 14:11 1-9 9 F 99 393 Rachel Daly Beverly Hills, FL 178 44:15.0 14:16 55-59 4 F 100 259 Pauletta Montalva Inverness, FL 179 44:34.2 14:23 45-49 10 F 101 293 Shelley Schantz Inverness, FL 180 44:45.7 14:26 10-14 11 F 102 146 Mckenzie Cassidy Inverness, FL 181 44:49.2 14:27 1-9 8 M 79 274 Noah O'Leary Inverness, FL 182 47:05.3 15:11 10-14 20 M 80 207 Ethan Hoffmeier Mobile, AL 183 47:48.0 15:25 30-34 14 F 103 10 Kim Davis Inverness, FL 184 47:50.5 15:26 30-34 15 F 104 169 Alana Faircloth Inverness, FL 185 47:57.9 15:28 15-19 11 F 105 316 Jaymee Taylor Inverness, FL 186 47:58.4 15:28 15-19 7 M 81 217 Steven Joachim Inverness, FL 187 51:44.8 16:41 40-44 13 F 106 2 Lisa Ringaust St Petersburg, FL 188 51:53.5 16:44 65-69 6 M 82 286 Cal RingQuist Inverness, FL 189 52:42.8 17:00 65-69 3 F 107 378 Mary Hamilton Hernando, FL 190 52:43.7 17:00 70-74 5 M 83 258 Thomas Moncrief Hernando, FL 191 53:45.1 17:20 25-29 4 F 108 206 Sarah Hoffmeier Mobile, AL 192 54:05.6 17:27 55-59 5 F 109 312 Mary Sullivan Inverness, FL 193 54:06.1 17:27 60-64 5 F 110 345 Carolyn Zemanik Hernando, FL DRC Sports 352-637-2475 info@DRCsports.com

Male Age Group Winners

Male Age Group Winners Age Group 80-98 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:33:52.8 124 70 163 John Doscher Hudson, FL Age Group 75-79 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# None Age Group 70-74 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:25:15.2 45 34 131 Leon Burk Tipp City, OH 2 0:30:58.8 99 58 160 Holmer Detwiler Ocklawaha, FL 3 0:32:48.7 113 66 377 Paul Dorehy Hernando, FL 4 0:33:19.1 117 68 303 Emil Skroch Leesburg, FL 5 0:52:43.7 190 83 258 Thomas Moncrief Hernando, FL Age Group 65-69 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:26:40.6 55 39 213 Joe Hudacky The Villages, FL 2 0:27:16.3 58 40 177 Howard Fox Leesburg, FL 3 0:29:44.3 82 50 155 Doug Cruickshank Inverness, FL 4 0:29:57.8 85 52 107 George Barker Beverly Hills, FL 5 0:30:43.9 94 55 270 Mike O'Hara Inverness, FL 6 0:51:53.5 188 82 286 Cal RingQuist Inverness, FL Age Group 60-64 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:28:51.0 75 46 243 Frank McCann The Villages, FL 2 0:30:56.7 98 57 136 Charles Cangialosi Leesburg, FL 3 0:32:21.1 108 62 191 Robert Goudreau Ocala, FL 4 0:32:37.6 111 65 282 Jim Ratliff Brooksville, FL Age Group 55-59 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:25:30.6 48 35 234 Ron Lubosco Brooksville, FL 2 0:29:10.9 79 48 352 Richard Pospiech Inverness, FL Age Group 50-54 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:20:16.7 6 6 233 Blaine Lozier Inverness, FL 2 0:23:20.0 30 23 298 Dave Schiess Inverness, FL 3 0:28:45.8 74 45 256 Robert Mixon Gainsville, FL 4 0:32:55.8 114 67 375 Octavio Montalva Inverness, FL Age Group 45-49 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:21:48.8 19 15 363 Bruce Jordan Inverness, FL 2 0:24:32.0 39 31 319 Floyd Thorn Inverness, FL 3 0:30:07.9 90 54 261 Michael Mullen Inverness, FL Age Group 40-44 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:20:56.1 9 8 399 Rob Hermann Inverness, FL 2 0:23:10.2 28 21 365 Timothy Byrne Crystal River, FL 3 0:23:15.2 29 22 120 Dale Bramall Citrus Springs, FL 4 0:24:40.0 40 32 337 Chris Westfall Beverly Hills, FL 5 0:27:21.5 61 41 134 Wayne Canfield Inverness, FL 6 0:31:00.8 100 59 283 Anthony Rinaldi Inverness, FL 7 0:41:59.0 166 77 17 Raymond Rash Inverness, FL Age Group 35-39 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:18:43.0 2 2 340 Joe Winkler Dunnellon, FL 2 0:21:35.1 15 12 112 Billy Bass Crystal River, FL 3 0:27:44.3 67 43 178 Kevin Foy Inverness, FL 4 0:29:27.7 81 49 172 Michael Felton Citrus Springs, FL 5 0:30:51.4 96 56 385 Jonny Bishop Inverness, FL 6 0:34:45.4 128 71 220 William Jones Brooksville, FL 7 0:38:27.5 146 72 291 Juan Santiago SR Inverness, FL Age Group 30-34 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:21:30.1 14 11 380 Jeffery Wood Inverness, FL 2 0:21:38.0 16 13 361 Robert Sloan Inverness, FL 3 0:22:21.0 23 19 374 Mike Henry Summerfield, FL 4 0:24:45.7 41 33 9 Mike Zellner Largo, FL Age Group 25-29 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# None Age Group 20-24 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:21:55.4 20 16 349 Steven Kling Lady Lake, FL 2 0:26:01.8 50 36 346 Alex Yerman Citrus Springs, FL 3 0:28:07.3 73 44 348 Gary Roberts Hernando, FL Age Group 15-19 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:18:44.0 3 3 388 Richard Wade Ocala, FL 2 0:19:10.7 4 4 391 Brandon Avery Hernando, FL 3 0:21:46.8 18 14 347 Tyler Lander Floral City, FL 4 0:24:22.9 37 29 224 James Kuter Inverness, FL 5 0:28:53.7 77 47 367 Jason Ellis Ocala, FL 6 0:39:55.7 153 74 151 Deanna Countermine Inverness, FL 7 0:47:58.4 186 81 217 Steven Joachim Inverness, FL Age Group 10-14 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:20:51.3 7 7 135 Zachary Canfield Inverness, FL 2 0:21:28.3 12 9 307 Colin Spain Hernando, FL 3 0:21:29.2 13 10 115 AJ Bass Crystal River, FL 4 0:22:03.9 21 17 5 Dakota Holloway Hernando, FL 5 0:22:05.5 22 18 356 Matthew Lopes Hernando, FL 6 0:22:58.3 27 20 299 Michael Seaman Inverness, FL 7 0:23:25.9 31 24 276 Alex Pich Crystal River, FL 8 0:23:27.5 32 25 158 Austin D'Anna Hernando, FL 9 0:23:29.8 33 26 229 Joel Lawrence Citrus Springs, FL 10 0:23:32.0 34 27 129 Gregory Buettner Inverness, FL 11 0:23:54.4 36 28 285 Matthew (Mateo) Rinaldi Inverness, FL 12 0:24:30.7 38 30 126 Carter Bryson Hernando, FL 13 0:26:35.1 52 37 358 Matthew Warnock Inverness, FL 14 0:26:35.7 53 38 221 Jacob Kortendick Crystal River, FL 15 0:29:59.8 87 53 386 Brennen Bishop Inverness, FL 16 0:31:03.0 101 60 6 Randon Rash Inverness, FL 17 0:32:26.9 109 63 376 Bastian Montalva Inverness, FL 18 0:32:29.9 110 64 232 Auston Lowry Inverness, FL 19 0:33:32.2 121 69 137 Anthony Caponigro Inverness, FL 20 0:47:05.3 182 80 207 Ethan Hoffmeier Mobile, AL Age Group 1- 9 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:27:33.4 65 42 305 Brian Smith Inverness, FL 2 0:29:49.8 84 51 359 Tyler Sloan Inverness, FL 3 0:32:05.7 107 61 355 Greg Brown Hernando, FL 4 0:39:46.0 151 73 253 Zachary Miller Inverness, FL 5 0:41:08.2 159 75 387 David LeShane Hernando, FL 6 0:41:43.0 164 76 273 Shane O'Leary Inverness, FL 7 0:42:28.5 170 78 290 Juan Santiago Inverness, FL 8 0:44:49.2 181 79 274 Noah O'Leary Inverness, FL

Female Age Group Winners

Age Group 80-98 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# None Age Group 75-79 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# None Age Group 70-74 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:29:26.8 80 32 257 Susie Moncrief Hernando, FL 2 0:42:36.0 172 94 103 Joan Bailey Inverness, FL Age Group 65-69 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:27:44.4 68 25 302 Judy Skroch Leesburg, FL 2 0:29:49.2 83 33 332 Betty Warwick Inverness, FL 3 0:52:42.8 189 107 378 Mary Hamilton Hernando, FL Age Group 60-64 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:22:42.0 26 7 157 Joanne Cunningham The Villages, FL 2 0:27:26.9 64 23 260 Judy Mowery Lady Lake, FL 3 0:30:06.9 88 35 104 LeAnn Baily Brooksville, FL 4 0:39:27.1 148 76 197 Jeannette Haag Inverness, FL 5 0:54:06.1 193 110 345 Carolyn Zemanik Hernando, FL Age Group 55-59 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:27:20.4 60 20 161 Connie DeWeese-Kacer Beverly Hills, FL 2 0:27:39.7 66 24 392 Ann Manzo Weeki Wachee, FL 3 0:28:05.0 72 29 263 Linda Murgatroud The Villages, FL 4 0:44:15.0 178 100 259 Pauletta Montalva Inverness, FL 5 0:54:05.6 192 109 312 Mary Sullivan Inverness, FL Age Group 50-54 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:30:36.4 93 39 209 Lori Hon Inverness, FL 2 0:33:33.9 122 53 179 Debra Fredrick Inverness, FL 3 0:38:27.1 145 74 144 Lori Casalvieri Beverly Hills, FL Age Group 45-49 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:21:40.0 17 4 384 Tina Roberts Ocala, FL 2 0:25:13.3 44 11 132 Kelly Burkholder Inverness, FL 3 0:26:36.0 54 16 369 Marlene Tobin Inverness, FL 4 0:27:06.2 57 18 318 Angela Thorn Inverness, FL 5 0:28:00.1 71 28 322 Louise Tyler Inverness, FL 6 0:30:07.6 89 36 262 Marsha Mullen Inverness, FL 7 0:35:38.5 131 60 125 Tracy Bryson Hernando, FL 8 0:36:40.9 137 66 142 Kimberly Carroll Inverness, FL 9 0:42:35.1 171 93 193 Alice Green Inverness, FL 10 0:44:34.2 179 101 293 Shelley Schantz Inverness, FL Age Group 40-44 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:22:35.9 24 5 364 Deirdre Byrne Crystal River, FL 2 0:23:39.8 35 8 308 Laura Spain Hernando, FL 3 0:25:39.5 49 14 164 Patricia Douglas Inverness, FL 4 0:30:17.7 91 37 156 Julie Cumbie Wildwood, FL 5 0:33:15.7 116 49 395 Patty Barbaron Inverness, FL 6 0:33:26.8 118 50 225 Denise Langdon Inverness, FL 7 0:36:29.6 135 64 354 Holly Pospiech Inverness, FL 8 0:36:43.0 138 67 18 Laura Kofmehl Dunnellon, FL 9 0:40:06.0 154 80 357 Karen Stone Hernando, FL 10 0:40:14.5 155 81 366 Pam Jordan Inverness, FL 11 0:41:34.9 162 87 326 Nancy Verdone Inverness, FL 12 0:43:37.1 175 97 396 Marcia Brown Hernando, FL 13 0:51:44.8 187 106 2 Lisa Ringaust St Petersburg, FL Age Group 35-39 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:21:09.8 10 2 11 Jen Grow Inverness, FL 2 0:25:24.7 47 13 102 Tina Adams Inverness, FL 3 0:26:07.5 51 15 362 Kathleen Knightly Beverly Hills, FL 4 0:27:24.7 63 22 113 Mary Ellen Bass Crystal River, FL 5 0:27:53.5 70 27 335 Nancy Weaver Inverness, FL 6 0:30:51.3 95 40 1 Tara Dixon Inverness, FL 7 0:30:54.5 97 41 297 Loren Schenendorf Inverness, FL 8 0:31:27.5 104 44 255 Melissa Miller Inverness, FL 9 0:33:27.2 119 51 389 Chris Russo Inverness, FL 10 0:33:27.8 120 52 128 Tracy Buettner Inverness, FL 11 0:34:45.9 129 58 219 Bridie Jones Brooksville, FL 12 0:38:13.8 143 72 105 Marissa Ball Beverly Hills, FL 13 0:42:28.4 169 92 289 Pafuti Santiago Inverness, FL 14 0:43:10.8 173 95 24 Alissa Dragstedt Gainesville, FL Age Group 30-34 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:26:44.9 56 17 111 Donna Barrett Citrus Springs, FL 2 0:27:18.9 59 19 381 Tanya Wood Inverness, FL 3 0:27:22.4 62 21 306 Jennifer Smoot Brooksville, FL 4 0:31:44.4 106 46 390 Misty Clendenney Inverness, FL 5 0:33:37.5 123 54 3 Rhonda Reynolds Wildwood, FL 6 0:34:18.2 125 55 310 Sarah Stewart Floral City, FL 7 0:35:44.4 133 62 279 Kristin Powell Beverly Hills, FL 8 0:36:11.4 134 63 145 Tina Cassidy Inverness, FL 9 0:36:43.5 139 68 192 Alissa Grace Inverness, FL 10 0:37:01.5 141 70 121 Cindy Bratcher Inverness, FL 11 0:39:45.0 150 78 254 Katherine Miller Inverness, FL 12 0:41:00.4 158 84 108 Jessica Barkley Beverly Hills, FL 13 0:43:12.5 174 96 25 Liz McKillop Gainesville, FL 14 0:47:48.0 183 103 10 Kim Davis Inverness, FL 15 0:47:50.5 184 104 169 Alana Faircloth Inverness, FL Age Group 25-29 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:33:02.8 115 48 287 Kristin Rosier Inverness, FL 2 0:36:33.6 136 65 116 Jessica Baum Winter Garden, FL 3 0:42:09.3 167 90 198 Holli Herndon Inverness, FL 4 0:53:45.1 191 108 206 Sarah Hoffmeier Mobile, AL Age Group 20-24 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:25:20.4 46 12 123 Cara Bryant Inverness, FL 2 0:32:43.6 112 47 22 Natasha Vilchez Inverness, FL 3 0:39:28.6 149 77 196 Tiffany Haag Orlando, FL Age Group 15-19 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:24:46.9 42 9 265 Ashey Nichols Inverness, FL 2 0:29:58.5 86 34 244 Connie McCarthy Floral City, FL 3 0:31:21.6 102 42 304 Laura Smith Inverness, FL 4 0:34:36.4 127 57 250 Marissa Middleton Beverly Hills, FL 5 0:37:43.0 142 71 368 Brittani Moore Ocala, FL 6 0:39:54.8 152 79 194 Adriana Griffin Dunnellon, FL 7 0:40:37.2 156 82 188 Megan Gallery Floral City, FL 8 0:40:38.3 157 83 150 Kayla Copas Inverness, FL 9 0:41:31.2 160 85 294 Sydney Schantz Inverness, FL 10 0:41:36.6 163 88 106 Amanda Ball Beverly Hills, FL 11 0:47:57.9 185 105 316 Jaymee Taylor Inverness, FL Age Group 10-14 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:22:39.8 25 6 171 Jillian Felton Citrus Springs, FL 2 0:27:48.6 69 26 222 Shirley Kortendick Crystal River, FL 3 0:28:53.2 76 30 284 Lizzie Rinaldi Inverness, FL 4 0:29:05.6 78 31 360 Alyssa Sloan Inverness, FL 5 0:30:29.5 92 38 372 Leslie Diepen Inverness, FL 6 0:31:27.4 103 43 353 Hunter Pospiech Inverness, FL 7 0:31:28.2 105 45 400 Macee Dixon Inverness, FL 8 0:36:57.6 140 69 300 Kimber Seaman Inverness, FL 9 0:41:31.5 161 86 295 Taylor Schantz Inverness, FL 10 0:43:53.4 176 98 350 Kailey Lockley Floral City, FL 11 0:44:45.7 180 102 146 Mckenzie Cassidy Inverness, FL Age Group 1- 9 Group Overall Sex Place Time Place Place Bib# 1 0:24:59.5 43 10 114 Savannah Bass Crystal River, FL 2 0:34:26.9 126 56 327 Madison Verdone Inverness, FL 3 0:35:26.9 130 59 127 Davis Bryson Hernando, FL 4 0:35:39.8 132 61 147 Madison Cassidy Inverness, FL 5 0:38:26.5 144 73 288 Aliana Santiago Inverness, FL 6 0:38:43.8 147 75 351 Shaydon Loggins Floral City, FL 7 0:41:57.1 165 89 397 Madison Rash Inverness, FL 8 0:42:09.4 168 91 199 Bethany Herndon Inverness, FL 9 0:43:57.3 177 99 393 Rachel Daly Beverly Hills, FL